No photo available. Represent Megan Corletto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,034 this week

Megan Corletto

Megan Corletto was born September 25, 1992 in Glendale, California. The first few years of her life were filled with different aspects of the entertainment industry as her mother performed in small community playhouses. At age 3 after a year of tagging along with her mother, Megan started taking small roles and finally her parents decided to sign ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

How Guillermo del Toro Directed His 'Shape of Water' Cast

Director Guillermo del Toro talks about what it was like to collaborate with his Oscar-nominated cast and discusses voicing the creature in The Shape of Water.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megan Corletto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Hour Photo
One Hour Photo Risa Owens
(2002)
The X-Files
The X-Files Amber Lynn LaPierre / Amber-Lynn LaPierre
(2000)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Abby Deveraux
(2002-2003)
Charmed
Charmed Little Piper
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2005 Checkers
Patricia
 2002-2003 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.9565 (2003) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.9518 (2003) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.9514 (2003) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.9513 (2003) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.9498 (2003) ... Abby Deveraux
 2002 Angel (TV Series)
Young Gwen
- Ground State (2002) ... Young Gwen
 2002 One Hour Photo
Risa Owens
 2000 The X-Files (TV Series)
Amber Lynn LaPierre / Amber-Lynn LaPierre
- Closure (2000) ... Amber Lynn LaPierre
- Sein und Zeit (2000) ... Amber-Lynn LaPierre
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Julia Edelstein
- Be Still My Heart (2000) ... Julia Edelstein
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Stacy Cates
- Showdown (2000) ... Stacy Cates (uncredited)
- Mr. Invisible (2000) ... Stacy Cates (uncredited)
- Genesis (2000) ... Stacy Cates
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Myra Berryman
- White Rabbit (1999) ... Myra Berryman
 1999 Charmed (TV Series)
Little Piper
- That '70s Episode (1999) ... Little Piper

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "McDonald's" See more »

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the eldest of three children, brother Carson (also an actor) and a baby sister called Grace. See more »

Nickname:

Meg See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page