No photo available. Represent Leovegildo Cordeiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,477 this week

Leovegildo Cordeiro (1935–1983)

Leovegildo Cordeiro was born in 1935 in Caruaru, Pernambuco, Brazil. He was an editor and actor, known for Tabu (1982), Viagem ao Céu da Boca (1981) and O Sexomaníaco (1976). He died in 1983. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leovegildo Cordeiro.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (42 credits)
Show Show Actor (29 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Radar

Message Boards

Discuss Leovegildo Cordeiro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page