No photo available. Represent Greg Copeland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 744,686 this week

Greg Copeland (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Greg Copeland »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Copeland's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Saw II
Saw II Producer
(2005)
Saw III
Saw III Producer
(2006)
Saw IV
Saw IV Producer
(2007)
P2
P2 Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
 2016 Letterkenny (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- A Fuss in the Back Bush (2016) ... (producer)
- Rave (2016) ... (producer)
- Wingman Wayne (2016) ... (producer)
- Super Soft Birthday (2016) ... (producer)
- Fartbook (2016) ... (producer)
 2012 Secrets of Eden (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2011 Three Inches (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 12 Men of Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 P2 (co-producer)
 2007 Saw IV (co-producer)
 2007 What If God Were the Sun? (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Saw III (co-producer)
 2005 Saw II (co-producer)
 2004 The Riverman (TV Movie) (producer)
 2004 Celeste in the City (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Facts of Life Reunion (2001) ... (producer)
 2001 Kiss My Act (TV Movie) (producer: ABC)
 2001 Midwives (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1999 Seasons of Love (TV Series) (line producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (line producer)
 1998 Little Men (TV Series) (producer: PAX)
 1998 Protector (Video) (producer)
 1995 Taking the Falls (TV Series) (producer: Alliance Communications)
 1994 The Mighty Jungle (TV Series) (producer)
 1993 Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1989 E.N.G. (TV Series) (co-producer: Alliance Communications)
 1985 The Raccoons (TV Series) (associate producer - uncredited)
Show Show Production manager (15 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg 'Fellini' Copeland

Contribute to This Page