STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,378 this week

Pat Cooper (I)


Pat Cooper was born on July 31, 1929 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Pasquale Caputo. He is an actor, known for The Aristocrats (2005), Analyze This (1999) and Analyze That (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pat Cooper? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

What About The Children?
| Huffington Post
The Secret Of Leroy's Limp
| NYPost.com

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Apr 2012
 
a list of 433 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 19 Jun 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 28 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Cooper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2009 Rise of the Radio Show (TV Series)
Pat
 2003 This Thing of Ours
John Bruno
 2002 Recipe for Disaster (TV Movie)
The Don
 2002 Analyze That
Masiello
 2001 Ankle Bracelet
Milt Epstein
 1999 Code of Ethics
Mr. DeAngelo
 1999 Analyze This
Salvatore Masiello
 1997 Silent Predator
Bartender
 1993 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Herb Moffett
- Foreign Co-respondent (1993) ... Herb Moffett
 1987 Throb (TV Series)
Emcee
- Moonlighting (1987) ... Emcee
 1987 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Coach Corsini
- Class Act: A Teacher's Story (1987) ... Coach Corsini
 1982/I Fighting Back
Harry Janelli
 1981-1982 It's a Living (TV Series)
Clerk / Harry
- Horsing Around (1982) ... Clerk
- You're Not Old, You're Fired (1981) ... Harry
 1981 Charlie and the Great Balloon Chase (TV Movie)
Uncle Mike
 1981 Uncle Scam
Agency Chief
 1981 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Jonathan Tobias
- Stuntwomen Angels (1981) ... Jonathan Tobias
 1980 Vega$ (TV Series)
Al Greeley
 1963-1965 Jackie Gleason: American Scene Magazine (TV Series)
Guest Comedian
- Episode #3.28 (1965) ... Guest Comedian
- Episode #2.10 (1963) ... Guest Comedian
- Episode #1.28 (1963) ... Guest Comedian
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest host of NYC's Emmy Award-winning entertainment local cable-TV show "Subway Q&A," June 2001.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One of my sisters wanted to be an opera singer. So, we spent a few dollars to try to train her, because Italian people would like to have an opera singer in the family. But she's got trouble coughing, let alone singing. One day, she was in the shower singing 'Madame Butterfly,' three days later the Japs attacked Pearl Harbor. See more »

Trivia:

Biography in: "Who's Who in Comedy" by Ronald L. Smith, pg. 119. New York: Facts on File, 1992. ISBN 0816023387 See more »

Nickname:

Paddy

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Pat Cooper (Pascuale Caputo) DWRon
How much do I owe you ma?!?! bbanta_2000
Discuss Pat Cooper on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page