No photo available. Represent Russ Conway? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,493 this week

Russ Conway (I) (1913–2009)

Russ Conway was born on April 25, 1913 in Brandon, Manitoba, Canada as Russell Clarence Zink. He was an actor, known for What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962), The Heiress (1949) and The Screaming Skull (1958). He was married to Muriel Morrison. He died on January 12, 2009 in Laguna Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 274 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 128 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 19 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Russ Conway.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Russell Conway
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Served in the U.S. Army's Special Services Unit during WWII. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
army buddy cradelhar
Discuss Russ Conway on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page