No photo available. Represent Lizzie Conway? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,006,380 this week

Lizzie Conway (1845–1916)

Lizzie Conway was born in 1845 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She was an actress, known for When the Men Left Town (1914), Man Wanted (1912) and Lena Rivers (1914). She was married to George W. Conway. She died on May 4, 1916 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lizzie Conway's work have you seen?

Known For

When the Men Left Town
When the Men Left Town The Political Boss
(1914)
Man Wanted
Man Wanted Miss Finch
(1912)
Lena Rivers
Lena Rivers Granny
(1914)
The Upward Way
The Upward Way Actress
(1913)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1914/I Lena Rivers
Granny
 1914 Qualifying for Lena (Short)
Lena Bimbleback
 1914 The Revengeful Servant Girl (Short)
Araminta - the Servant Girl
 1914 When the Men Left Town (Short)
The Political Boss
 1914 A Lady of Spirits (Short)
 1914 A Story of Crime (Short)
 1913 The Upward Way (Short)
 1913 A Cause for Thankfulness (Short)
Mrs. Tremayne - John's Mother
 1913 Nora's Boarders (Short)
Aunt Sally
 1913 Starved Out (Short)
The Chaperone
 1913 The Romance of Rowena (Short)
 1913 His Undesirable Relatives (Short)
Aunt Jabez
 1912/II Man Wanted (Short)
Miss Finch
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mrs. Lizzie Conway
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Died at the home of her daughter, Mrs. William Gray, in Milwaukee. A second daughter and five grandsons also survived her.

Message Boards

Discuss Lizzie Conway on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page