No photo available. Represent Nino Constantini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,983 this week

Nino Constantini (1904–1970)

Nino Constantini was born on July 3, 1904. He was an actor and producer, known for Mauprat (1926), Sa tête (1929) and Six et demi onze (1927). He died in 1970. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 65)

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nino Constantini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mauprat
Mauprat Bernard de Mauprat
(1926)
Sa tête
Sa tête Son frère: René
(1929)
Six et demi onze
Six et demi onze Jean de Ners
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1943 Le capitaine Fracasse
Léandre / Leandro (as Costantini)
 1940 Campement 13 (as Constantini)
 1938 Champions de France
Jimmy
 1938 Ultimatum
Officier serbe
 1938 L'avion de minuit
Philippe
 1938 La plus belle fille du monde
Jacques (as Nino Costantini)
 1938 Ramuntcho
Le brigadier
 1937 Franco de port
Le Souriant
 1934 Mam'zelle Spahi
Le maréchal de logis
 1934 Judex 34
Moralès (as Nino Costantini)
 1931 Rive gauche
Secretary
 1929 Sa tête (Short)
Son frère: René
 1929 Strassenbekanntschaften
Florián Krauseminz
 1928 Le prince Jean
Léopold d'Axel
 1928 The Horse Ate the Hat
Un invité de la noce (as Nino Costantini)
 1927 Six et demi onze
Jean de Ners (as Nino Costantini)
 1926 Mauprat
Bernard de Mauprat (as Nino Costantini)
 1925 The Adventures of Robert Macaire
René de Sermèze
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N.A. Constantini | Constantini | N.A. Costantini | Nino Costantini | Costantini
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page