STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,336 this week

Dorothy Constantine


Dorothy Constantine was born on October 31, 1937 in Medford, Massachusetts, USA as Dorothy Geotis. She is an actress, known for The Birdcage (1996), The Orkly Kid (1985) and Reunited (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorothy Constantine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Birdcage
The Birdcage Bridget
(1996)
The Orkly Kid
The Orkly Kid Actress
(1985)
Reunited
Reunited Nurse Cratchett
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2015 When Duty Calls (TV Movie)
Sue
 2014 The Middle (TV Series)
Violet
- Office Hours (2014) ... Violet
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Lady Volunteer
- Twerk (2013) ... Lady Volunteer
 2012 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Old Woman
- Party of Six (2012) ... Old Woman
 2011/II John Doe (Short)
Melissa
 2009 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Mrs. Cox
- Lola Wlodkowski (2009) ... Mrs. Cox
 2005-2007 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Nancy
- Unto the Breach (2007) ... Nancy
 2006 In Justice (TV Series)
Fran
- The Ten Percenter (2006) ... Fran
 2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Theodora Stratis
- Stratis Fear (2005) ... Theodora Stratis
 2004 Talent: A Hollywood Gothic (Short)
Deborah Klein
 2000 Driving Me Crazy (TV Movie)
Mrs. Constantine
 1996 The Birdcage
Bridget
 1991 Columbo (TV Series)
Chief's Secretary
- Columbo and the Murder of a Rock Star (1991) ... Chief's Secretary
 1985 The Orkly Kid (Short)
 1984 Young Lust
Elaine Bimster
 1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series)
Olga
- The First Time (1983) ... Olga
 1983 Grace Kelly (TV Movie)
Grace's hairdresser
 1982 The Facts of Life Goes to Paris (TV Movie)
Contessa
 1980 The Return
Motel Manager
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently resides in Los Angeles, California.

Nickname:

Dotty

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page