No photo available. Represent Andrés Consiglio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 702,405 this week

Andrés Consiglio

Andrés Consiglio was born in 1978 in Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Gatica, el mono (1993). See full bio »

Nicolas Cage Looks Back at His Most Memorable Movie Roles

From the IMDb Studio at Sundance, Mandy star Nicolas Cage recounts some of his favorite roles from his movie career, including Vampire's Kiss, Face/Off, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrés Consiglio's work have you seen?

Known For

Gatica, el mono
1993

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Gatica, el mono
Rusito
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He also plays the guitar and has a band called "Marmóndiga". The Pitu is a very good soccer player and is a fan of Racing Club from Argentina.

Nickname:

El Pitu

Contribute to This Page