No photo available. Represent Sydney Conrad Shapiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 504,359 this week

Sydney Conrad Shapiro

Sydney Conrad Shapiro is known for her work on Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997), Muppets Most Wanted (2014) and Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sydney Conrad Shapiro? Add or change photos
1 video »

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sydney Conrad Shapiro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (14 credits)
 2014-2015 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 14 episodes)
- It's All My Fault (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Night Lila Died (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Mama's Here Now (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- She's a Murderer (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Best Christmas Ever (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
 2014 Muppets Most Wanted (costume supervisor: Los Angeles crew)
 2014 Haunted Hathaways (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Haunted Boo Crew (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- Haunted Bowling Ally (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
- Haunted Secret Agent (2014) ... (costume supervisor)
 2011-2013 Austin & Ally (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 25 episodes)
- Fresh Starts & Farewells (2013) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- Moon Week & Mentors (2013) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- Beach Bums & Bling (2013) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- Sports & Sprains (2013) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- Tunes & Trials (2013) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
 2010-2012 Shake It Up! (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 40 episodes)
- Embarrass It Up (2012) ... (costume supervisor)
- Surprise It Up (2012) ... (costume supervisor)
- Boot It Up (2012) ... (costume supervisor)
- Rock and Roll It Up (2012) ... (costume supervisor)
- Reality Check It Up (2012) ... (costume supervisor)
 2008-2010 Gary Unmarried (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 34 episodes)
- Gary Unmarried? (2010) ... (costume supervisor)
- Gary Tries to Find Something for Mitch (2010) ... (costume supervisor)
- Gary's Big Mouth (2010) ... (costume supervisor)
- Gary Has to Choose (2010) ... (costume supervisor)
- Gary Feels Tom Slipping Away (2010) ... (costume supervisor)
 2008 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 5 episodes)
- Help! (2008) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- The Building (2008) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- The Pill (2008) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- Out of Africa (2008) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
- So I Think I Can Dance (2008) ... (costume supervisor - as Sydney Shapiro)
 2007-2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (costumer - 7 episodes)
- A Thousand Words by Friday (2008) ... (costumer)
- Odor in the Court (2008) ... (costumer)
- Zero Worship (2008) ... (costumer)
- Bananas for Betty (2007) ... (costumer)
- Giving up the Ghost (2007) ... (costumer)
 2000-2006 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 151 episodes)
- Graduation (2006) ... (costume supervisor - uncredited)
- Morp (2006) ... (costume supervisor - uncredited)
- Cattle Court (2006) ... (costume supervisor - uncredited)
- Stevie in the Hospital (2006) ... (costume supervisor - uncredited)
- Bomb Shelter (2006) ... (costume supervisor - uncredited)
 1997-2000 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series) (costumer - 51 episodes)
- A Repair to Remember (2000) ... (costumer - as Sydney Shapiro)
- The Bell Tolls (1999) ... (costumer - as Sydney Shapiro)
- The Last Prom (1999) ... (costumer - as Sydney Shapiro)
- Party Animals (1999) ... (costumer - as Sydney Shapiro)
- A Mall Shook Up (1999) ... (costumer - as Sydney Shapiro)
 1997-1999 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (costumer - 44 episodes)
- Earshot (1999) ... (costumer)
- Graduation Day: Part 2 (1999) ... (costumer)
- Graduation Day: Part 1 (1999) ... (costumer)
- The Prom (1999) ... (costumer)
- Choices (1999) ... (costumer)
 1996 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Movie) (costumer - uncredited)
 1996 Hellraiser: Bloodline (costume supervisor)
 1995 The Faculty (TV Movie) (costumer - 1995)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sydney H. Conrad | Sydney Conrad | Sydney Shapiro

Message Boards

Discuss Sydney Conrad Shapiro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page