STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,119 this week

Jess Conrad


Jess Conrad was born on February 24, 1936 in London, England as Gerald James. He is an actor, known for Miss Marple: The Body in the Library (1984), The Assassination Bureau (1969) and The Punk (1993). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 964 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 724 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jess Conrad's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Punk
The Punk Rachel's Father
(1993)
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2016 Mob Handed
The Judge
 2011/II Zero
Lottery Presenter
 2008 Telstar: The Joe Meek Story
Larry Parnes
 2005 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series)
Walker
 2004 Sinderella Comes Again (Video)
Prince Charming
 1995 Sinderella Live (Video)
Prince Charming
 1993 The Punk
Rachel's Father
 1989 Tank Malling
Celebrity
 1989 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #9.4 (1989)
 1986 Absolute Beginners
Cappuccino Man
 1985 Claudia
Man at Deli
 1984 Miss Marple: The Body in the Library (TV Mini-Series)
Raymond Starr
- Part 1 (1984) ... Raymond Starr
 1983 Are You Being Served? (TV Series)
Mr. Walpole
- Memories Are Made of This (1983) ... Mr. Walpole
 1978 Crossroads (TV Series)
Philip Bailey
- Episode #1.3049 (1978) ... Philip Bailey
- Episode #1.3048 (1978) ... Philip Bailey
- Episode #1.3047 (1978) ... Philip Bailey
 1976 Space: 1999 (TV Series)
Mark Sanders
- The Lambda Factor (1976) ... Mark Sanders
 1972 The Flesh and Blood Show
Young Actor
 1970-1971 From a Bird's Eye View (TV Series)
Pilot / Clem Tiptree
- Millie's Moveable Feast (1971) ... Pilot
- The Difficult Passenger (1970) ... Clem Tiptree
 1970 Softly Softly: Task Force (TV Series)
David Marks
- Who Wants Pride...? (1970) ... David Marks
 1969 The Assassination Bureau
Angelo
 1967 Hell Is Empty
Jess Shepherd
 1967 Thirty-Minute Theatre (TV Series)
Davo
- The Gun (1967) ... Davo
 1962-1965 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Mick / Johnny
- A Fistful of Trouble (1965) ... Mick
- The Front Man (1962) ... Johnny
 1965 Who Is Mary Morison? (TV Movie)
Bobby
 1964 The Golden Head
Michael Stevenson
 1963 Aliki My Love
Barry Wilson
 1963 The Human Jungle (TV Series)
Danny Pace
- The Flip Side Man (1963) ... Danny Pace
 1963 Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
'Boy' - Bell Hop
- The Paradise Suite (1963) ... 'Boy' - Bell Hop
 1962 The Boys
Barney Lee
 1962 K.I.L. 1
Ted-o
 1961 The Queen's Guards
Dankworth
 1961 Konga
Bob Kenton
 1961 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Mike Jarrod
- The Burn-Up (1961) ... Mike Jarrod
 1960 The Odd Man (TV Series)
Cliff
- Episode #1.6 (1960) ... Cliff
- Episode #1.5 (1960) ... Cliff
- Episode #1.3 (1960) ... Cliff
 1960 Too Young to Love
Peter Martin
 1959 The Four Just Men (TV Series)
Carl Willett
- Panic Button (1959) ... Carl Willett
 1959 Follow a Star
Theatre Heckler #3 (uncredited)
 1959 Probation Officer (TV Series)
Lofty
- Episode #1.8 (1959) ... Lofty
 1959 Friends and Neighbours
Buddy Fisher
 1959 The Ugly Duckling
Bimbo
 1959 Serious Charge
Dancer (uncredited)
 1958 Further Up the Creek
Signalman (uncredited)
 1956 Teenage Bad Girl
Dancer (uncredited)
 1956 Wicked as They Come
Dancer in Club (uncredited)
 1955 The Cockleshell Heroes
Sailor in Pub (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Andrew Lloyd Webber's musical, "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat," at the Vaudeville Theatre in London, England with Leo Andrew in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jess Conrad OBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was Best Man at the wedding of Brian Weske and Yole Marinelli. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show