STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 8,501 this week

Mike Connors (I)


Mike Connors was born on August 15, 1925 in Fresno, California, USA as Krekor Ohanian. He is an actor and producer, known for Mannix (1967), Tightrope (1959) and Today's F.B.I. (1981). He has been married to Mary Lou Willey since September 10, 1949. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Connors? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 658 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 281 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Mar 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Connors.

User Polls

Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: Appeared in a pilot called "The Private Eyeful", based on the novel by Henry Kane. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Conners | Touch Conners | Jay Connors | Michael Connors | Touch Connors

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If nothing else...just do the right thing See more »

Trivia:

Has a son - Matthew Gunner Ohanion (b. November 1958) and a daughter - Dana Lee Connors (b. July 1960) with his wife, Marylou Connors (Mary Lou Riley). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday! mojoman3061
Two and a Half Men Appearance Castlestormer
Mannix... reager21
Book malcolm-68
Just pre-ordered Season 5 MedioSiglo
Happy Birthday! MedioSiglo
Discuss Mike Connors on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page