No photo available. Represent Nellie Connally? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 303,466 this week

Nellie Connally (1919–2006)

Nellie Connally was born on February 24, 1919 in Austin, Texas, USA as Idanell Brill. She was married to John Connally. She died on August 31, 2006 in Austin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Austin, Texas, USA

Funniest Sundance Star Moments

Watch the most memorable celebrity answers from Kevin Smith's IMDb snow hat at the IMDb Studio at Sundance.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nellie Connally's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

V.I.P.-Schaukel
V.I.P.-Schaukel Herself
(1977-1979)
The Mike Douglas Show
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host
(1967)
The Men Who Killed Kennedy
(1991-1995)
Unsolved History
(2003-2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
 2005 The Shot That Shook the World (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2003-2004 Unsolved History (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- JFK: Beyond the Magic Bullet (2004) ... Herself
- JFK: Conspiracy Myths (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Texas Monthly Talks (TV Series)
Herself - Interviewee
- Nellie Connally (2003) ... Herself - Interviewee
 1995 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Jaqueline Kennedy Onassis: In a Class of Her Own (1995) ... Herself (uncredited)
 1991 The Men Who Killed Kennedy (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The Witnesses (1991) ... Herself
 1977-1979 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #9.2 (1979) ... Herself
- Episode #7.4 (1977) ... Herself
 1967 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #7.70 (1967) ... Herself - Co-Host
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mrs. John Connally
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Sharon Connally, Mark M. Connally, John B. Connally III and Kathleen Connally. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar. Plus, "The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now