STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,964 this week

Romijn Conen


Romijn Conen was born on March 1, 1967 in Broekhuizen, Limburg, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Little Sister (1995), Flikken Maastricht (2007) and Liever verliefd (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Romijn Conen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Little Sister
Little Sister Martijn
(1995)
Flikken Maastricht
Flikken Maastricht Frank de Ponti
(2007-2009)
Liever verliefd
(2003)
Horror vacui
Horror vacui Actor
(1993)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
 2016 Caps Club (TV Series)
Brian Zumpolle
- Episode #3.8 (2016) ... Brian Zumpolle
- Episode #3.2 (2016) ... Brian Zumpolle
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... Brian Zumpolle
 2015 Undercover (TV Movie)
Jaeger
 2014 Dokter Tinus (TV Series)
Gerard Lips
- Faalangst (2014) ... Gerard Lips
 2014 Celblok H (TV Series)
Olivier van Gemert
- De dingen die we doen (2014) ... Olivier van Gemert
 2014 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Robert Vrienten
- Blue (2014) ... Robert Vrienten
 2014 Bannebroek's Got Talent (TV Movie)
Vader Max
 2013 Dokter Deen (TV Series)
Roel
- Alleen (2013) ... Roel
 2013 Exit (TV Movie)
Arjan van Es
 2011 Hidden Stories (TV Series)
Vader
- Sophie (2011) ... Vader
 2007-2009 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Frank de Ponti
- Ambitie (2009) ... Frank de Ponti
- Eerwraak (2009) ... Frank de Ponti
- Valse liefde (2009) ... Frank de Ponti
- Spelletjes (2009) ... Frank de Ponti
- Eeuwige trouw (2009) ... Frank de Ponti
 2009 Verborgen gebreken (TV Series)
Dhr. Vloeming
- Een dubbele boeking (2009) ... Dhr. Vloeming
 2007 Keyzer & de Boer advocaten (TV Series)
Atty. Kwant
- Loverboy (2007) ... Atty. Kwant
 2007 Van Speijk (TV Series)
Angry neighbor
- Moord of de gladiolen (2007) ... Angry neighbor
 2005-2006 Lieve lust (TV Series)
Martijn
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Martijn
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Martijn
- Bekentenis (2006) ... Martijn
- Extremen (2006) ... Martijn
- Vreemdgaan (2006) ... Martijn
 2005 Staatsgevaarlijk (TV Movie)
Doekes
 2004 Lost (TV Short)
Mark
 2004 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Simon de Graaff
- Een klassiek geval (2004) ... Simon de Graaff
 2002-2004 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Arend Kam
- Episode #2.10 (2004) ... Arend Kam
- Episode #2.5 (2004) ... Arend Kam
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... Arend Kam
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Arend Kam
- Overdruk (2003) ... Arend Kam
 2004 Missie Warmoesstraat (TV Series)
Boudewijn Horremans
- Schuld (2004) ... Boudewijn Horremans
 2001-2002 De 9 dagen van de gier (TV Series)
Oscar
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Oscar
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Oscar
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Oscar
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Oscar
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Oscar
 2001 Goede daden bij daglicht (TV Series)
Maarten
- Spijt (2001) ... Maarten
 1999 Spangen (TV Series)
Peter Staps
 1998 Het jaar van de opvolging (TV Mini-Series)
Verslaggever
 1996 Consult (TV Series)
Gert
 1996 Baantjer (TV Series)
Martijn Spaans
- De Cock en de moord in het Kremlin (1996) ... Martijn Spaans
 1995 Nosmo King (TV Series)
Peter
 1992-1995 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
Tourgids
- Wanhoopsdaden (1995)
- Vrouwelijk instinct (1992) ... Tourgids
 1995 De buurtsuper (TV Series)
Condoomklant
- Bodyheat (1995) ... Condoomklant
 1995 Face (TV Movie)
Zlatco
 1994 De Sylvia Millecam Show (TV Series)
Dagobert
 1993 Het stille Land (TV Short)
Patrick
Show Show Actor: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Romijn Loucas Conen | Martijn Zuidewind
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two daughters: Charlotte and Hannah.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Romijn Conen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page