No photo available. Represent Charles A. Comiskey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 762,791 this week

Charles A. Comiskey (1859–1931)

Charles A. Comiskey was born on August 15, 1859 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Charles Albert Comiskey. He died on October 26, 1931 in Eagle River, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles A. Comiskey's work have you seen?

Known For

Our Mutual Girl, No. 10
(1914)
Our Mutual Girl
Our Mutual Girl Himself (episode 10)
(1914)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1914 The Giants-White Sox Tour (Documentary short)
Himself
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 10 (Short)
Himself
 1914 Our Mutual Girl
Himself (episode 10)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1994 Baseball (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Faith of Fifty Million People (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of 1885 and 1887-1888 American Association Champion St. Louis Browns teams. Member of 1886 World Series Champion St. Louis Browns team. See more »

Nickname:

Commy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Charles A. Comiskey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page