STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,652 this week

Franco Columbu


Franco Columbu was born on August 17, 1941 in Ollolai, Sardinia, Italy. He is an actor and producer, known for The Terminator (1984), Conan the Barbarian (1982) and The Running Man (1987). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Franco Columbu? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 23 Sep 2013
 
a list of 263 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1065 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Franco Columbu.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2014 One More Round (post-production)
Trainer
 2011 Dreamland: La terra dei sogni
Frank Graziani
 2003 Ancient Warriors
Aldo Paccione
 1994 Beretta's Island
Franco Armando Beretta
 1993 Desperate Crimes
Nerescu
 1990 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Doctor's Assistant
- The Switch (1990) ... Doctor's Assistant (uncredited)
 1988 Big Top Pee-wee
Otto the Strongman (as Franco Columbo)
 1987 Last Man Standing
Batty
 1987 The Running Man
911 Security Officer #2
 1984 The Terminator
Future Terminator
 1977 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
San Francisco Contest Builder #6
- Dead Lift (1977) ... San Francisco Contest Builder #6 (uncredited)
 1976 Stay Hungry
Franco Orsini (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dr. Franco Columbo | Franco Columbo

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared on the sleeve of Grand Funk Railroad's 1974 album "All the Girls in the World Beware!!!" with fellow-bodybuilders Arnold Schwarzenegger and Frank Zane. Band member faces were cleverly superimposed on their muscle-bound bodies. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Franco should have won overall in Olympia 75 Miles_Dyson
Age? caraeas
Franco Columbu Poster = anyone have one for sale? Sir-Psycho-Sexy
Discuss Franco Columbu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page