No photo available. Represent Felipe Colombo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,145 this week

Felipe Colombo

Felipe Colombo was born on January 8, 1983 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Felipe Colombo Eguía. He is an actor, known for Son de Fierro (2007), Sos mi hombre (2012) and Erreway: 4 caminos (2004). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Michael Bublé Is Engaged
| PEOPLE.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 13 Oct 2011
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 610 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felipe Colombo's work have you seen?

Known For

Son de Fierro
Son de Fierro Luis 'Lucho' Fierro / Lucho Fierro
(2007-2008)
Sos mi hombre
Sos mi hombre Máximo Duarte / Máximo
(2012)
Erreway: 4 caminos
(2004)
Doble vida
Doble vida Pastor Saravia (2005) / Pastor Saravia
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2012 Usura (Short) (completed)
Leonardo Fuentes
 2015 Testigo Íntimo
Facundo
 2015 En viaje (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2013-2014 Mis amigos de siempre (TV Series)
Fidel
- Secuestro triple (2014) ... Fidel
- Episode #1.79 (2013) ... Fidel
- Episode #1.78 (2013) ... Fidel
- Episode #1.76 (2013) ... Fidel
- Episode #1.77 (2013) ... Fidel
 2013 Inconsciente colectivo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Sos mi hombre (TV Series)
Máximo Duarte / Máximo
- Episode #1.70 (2012) ... Máximo Duarte (credit only)
- Episode #1.69 (2012) ... Máximo Duarte
- Episode #1.68 (2012) ... Máximo Duarte
- Episode #1.67 (2012) ... Máximo Duarte (credit only)
- Episode #1.66 (2012) ... Máximo Duarte (credit only)
 2011-2012 Herederos de una venganza (TV Series)
Bernardo / Bernardo Berlanga
- Episode #1.218 (2012) ... Bernardo
- Episode #1.217 (2012) ... Bernardo
- Episode #1.50 (2011) ... Bernardo
 2011 Solos en la ciudad
Santiago
 2011 Atrapados (TV Series)
Román
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Román
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Román
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Román
 2010 Carmilla
Paulo
 2009 Matar a Videla
Dante
 2009 Marea de arena
Sebastián
 2007-2008 Son de Fierro (TV Series)
Luis 'Lucho' Fierro / Lucho Fierro
- Episode #1.251 (2008) ... Luis 'Lucho' Fierro
- Episode #1.250 (2008) ... Luis 'Lucho' Fierro
- Episode #1.231 (2008) ... Luis 'Lucho' Fierro
- Episode #1.230 (2008) ... Luis 'Lucho' Fierro
- Episode #1.234 (2008) ... Luis 'Lucho' Fierro
 2008 Por amor a vos (TV Series)
Facundo
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Facundo
 2007 Cañitas. Presencia
Emmanuel
 2006 Amor mío (TV Series)
Chamaco Precoz
- Chamaco precoz (2006) ... Chamaco Precoz
 2006 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Leo / Daniel
- Carmen, honrada (2006) ... Leo
- Isabel, enfermera (2006) ... Daniel
 2005 Doble vida (TV Series)
Pastor Saravia (2005) / Pastor Saravia
- Episode #1.39 (2005) ... Pastor Saravia (2005)
- Episode #1.38 (2005) ... Pastor Saravia (2005)
- Episode #1.36 (2005) ... Pastor Saravia (2005)
- Episode #1.37 (2005) ... Pastor Saravia (2005)
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Pastor Saravia (2005)
 2004 Floricienta (TV Series)
Miki (2004)
- Episode #1.39 (2004) ... Miki (2004)
- Episode #1.38 (2004) ... Miki (2004)
- Episode #1.37 (2004) ... Miki (2004)
- Episode #1.36 (2004) ... Miki (2004)
- Episode #1.35 (2004) ... Miki (2004)
 1999-2000 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Felipe Mejía
 1999 El paje (Short)
 1998 Cilantro y perejil
Carlitos
 1998 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Julio
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Julio
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Julio
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Julio
 1996 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- No hay error (1996)
 1994 Agujetas de color de rosa (TV Series)
Luisito Dávila
- Agujetas de color de rosa (1994) ... Luisito Dávila
 1992 Ángeles sin paraíso (TV Series)
Andrés
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Andrés
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Andrés
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Andrés
 1992 El abuelo y yo (TV Series)
Felipín
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Felipín
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Felipín
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Felipín
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Beach Boys | Erreway | Pink Floyd

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a supporter of Pumas Football Club (Mexico) and Boca Juniors Football Club (Argentina). See more »

Nickname:

Feli

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page