STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,193 this week

Jason Paul Collum


After making short films as a student at Saint Catherine's High School for class projects, Collum received his first paid film job as the writer /director of the horror sequel Mark of the Devil 666: The Moralist (1995) for Moore Video. He made two additional films, 5 Dark Souls (1996) and 5 Dark Souls, Part II: Roots of Evil (1998) for Moore, and ... See full bio »

Matt Damon on Jason Bourne's Facial Expression

Matt Damon talks about the upcoming film Jason Bourne, the iconic Bourne look, and how Kevin Smith helped Good Will Hunting get made.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Paul Collum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (16 credits)
 2013 My Stepbrother Is a Vampire!?! (publicist)
 2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th (Video documentary) (archival material)
 2013 Badass Showdown (publicist)
 2012 A Halloween Puppy (TV Movie) (publicist)
 2012 1313: Cougar Cult (Video) (publicist)
 2004 Bad Movie Police Case #3: Humanoids from Atlantis (Video) (production coordinator)
 2003 Bad Movie Police Case #1: Galaxy of the Dinosaurs (Video) (production coordinator)
 2003 Bad Movie Police Case #2: Chickboxer (Video) (production coordinator - uncredited)
 2003 Mega Scorpions (production coordinator)
 2002 The Frightening (production coordinator) / (set publicist)
 2001 The Brotherhood 2: Young Warlocks (Video) (production coordinator)
 2001 Final Stab (Video) (production coordinator)
 2001 The Brotherhood (Video) (production coordinator)
 2000 Voodoo Academy (Video) (publicist - uncredited)
 1993 America's Deadliest Home Video (Video) (publicist - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Authored the book "Assault of the Killer B's: Interviews with 20 Cult Film Actresses." McFarland & Company, Publishers, Inc. 2004. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 7 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

JP Collum | Jason Collum

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received his post-Baccalaureate in Early Childhood Education (Birth-3rd Grade) in 2014 from the University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee. During his return to school he simultaneously filmed the documentary Screaming in High Heels: The Rise & Fall of the Scream Queen Era (2011) which was sold to NBC/Universal and the feature film Safe Inside (2014). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jason Paul Collum on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page