No photo available. Represent Michelle Collins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,943 this week

Michelle Collins (I)

Michelle Collins was born on May 28, 1961 in Hackney, London, England. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), EastEnders (1985) and Two Thousand Acres of Sky (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michelle Collins? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 78 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 16 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michelle Collins.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for British Telecom See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michelle A. Collins

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Returned to work 12 months after giving birth to her daughter Maia-Rose when she resumed filming EastEnders (1985). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ian's Stalker Revealed On Monday simonsworld140684
bad acting in doctor who? Psyonicdreams
Discuss Michelle Collins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page