No photo available. Represent Paul Colline? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,254,785 this week

Paul Colline (1895–1991)

Paul Colline was born on September 22, 1895 in Paris, France. He was a writer and actor, known for Adémaï bandit d'honneur (1943), Adémaï au poteau-frontière (1950) and Les géants de la route (1934). He died on November 8, 1991 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 96) in Paris, France

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Muriel, or The Time of Return
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Colline's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 1959 Le bonheur des autres (Documentary short) (commentary written by)
 1952 Allez, roulez! (Short)
 1950 Johnny the Giant Killer (dialogue)
 1950 Adémaï au poteau-frontière (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1950 L'atomique Monsieur Placido (dialogue)
 1948 Le socle (Short) (screenplay)
 1947 ¡A volar joven! (story "Adémaï aviateur")
 1943 Adémaï bandit d'honneur (dialogue) / (screenplay) / (story)
 1934 Adémaï aviateur (screenplay) / (story)
 1934 Quatre à Troyes (Short) (screenplay)
 1934 Les géants de la route (Short) (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1933 Rivaux de la piste (dialogue & adaption)
 1933 Fantômas Hôtel (Short) (screenplay)
 1932 Sens interdit (Short) (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Paul Colline also appeared as himself in a short entitled "Chansonniers de Montmartre" (director unknown).

Alternate Names:

Paul Collins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page