STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,098 this week

Anne Collette


Anne Collette was born on March 10, 1937 in Saint-Denis, Reunion, France. She is an actress, known for Who's That Knocking at My Door (1967), All the Boys Are Called Patrick (1959) and Charlotte and Her Boyfriend (1960). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anne Collette? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7831 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1051 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Collette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1968 Strange Game (as Anne Colette)
 1967 Who's That Knocking at My Door
Girl in Dream (as Ann Collette)
 1966 A Morning of Six Weeks
Annette
 1961 L'éventail de Lady Windermere (TV Movie)
Mrs. Cowper-Cowper (as Anne Colette)
 1961 La morte-saison des amours (as Anne Colette)
 1960 Charlotte and Her Boyfriend (Short)
Charlotte (as Anne Colette)
 1959 Les affreux
Adèle (as Anne Colette)
 1958 Be Beautiful But Shut Up
Prudence
 1956 Plucking the Daisy
La secrétaire
 1955 School for Love
Marion Dimater
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Colette | Anne Colette | Ann Collette
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Anne Collette on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page