No photo available. Represent John Colenback? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,479 this week

John Colenback (1935–2015)

John Colenback was born on October 8, 1935 in Toledo, Ohio, USA as John Leonard Colenback. He was an actor, known for As the World Turns (1956), From These Roots (1958) and An Innocent Love (1982). He died on May 12, 2015 in West Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Colenback's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1986 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Frank Bellman
- Unholy Alliances (1986) ... Frank Bellman
 1985 Berrenger's (TV Series)
Jerry
- Power Play (1985) ... Jerry
 1982 Capitol (TV Series)
Det. Keyes (1983-1984)
 1982 An Innocent Love (TV Movie)
Andrew Woodward
 1981 The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (TV Series)
Prosecutor
- Bang, Bang... You're Dead! (1981) ... Prosecutor
 1980 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Ken Davern
- Murder Is a Man's Best Friend (1980) ... Ken Davern
 1978 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Dan Stewart
- Episode dated 19 September 1978 (1978) ... Dan Stewart (credit only)
 1958 From These Roots (TV Series)
Jimmy Hull (1960-1961)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1978 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 August 1978 (1978) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Collenback
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He attended Dartmouth College. He was working in summer stock at the Bucks County Playhouse in New Hope, Pa., when he was discovered by an agent. He made his Broadway debut in 1961 in a small role in the original Broadway production of "A Man for All Seasons", starring Paul Scofield. See more »

Nickname:

Johnnie

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Does Anyone Know? robert4770
Discuss John Colenback on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page