No photo available. Represent Carol Cole? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,693 this week

Carol Cole (I) (1944–2009)

Carol Cole was born on October 17, 1944 in West Medford, Massachusetts, USA. She was an actress, known for The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974), Model Shop (1969) and The Mad Room (1969). She was married to Martin Kibbes and Charles Simon. She died on May 19, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Stars' Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb asks Laura Dern, Trevante Rhodes, Kenneth Lonergan, David Oyelowo, Aldis Hodge, and more on the Oscars red carpet to name their favorite movie performances of the past year.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 1120 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 201 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Cole's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Model Shop
Model Shop Barbara
(1969)
The Mad Room
The Mad Room Chris
(1969)
Grady
Grady Ellie Wilson Marshall
(1975-1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1974 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
The Secretary
 1970 Promise at Dawn
Louison - a nurse
 1969 The Mad Room
Chris
 1969 Model Shop
Barbara
 1967 T.H.E. Cat (TV Series)
Marcie Moore
- The Ninety Percent Blues (1967) ... Marcie Moore
 1966 The Silencers
Waitress (uncredited)
 1956-1957 The Nat King Cole Show (TV Series)
Sweetie / Cookie
- Episode #3.8 (1957) ... Sweetie
- Episode #1.8 (1956) ... Cookie
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carole Cole | Caroline Cole
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece of Freddy Cole, Eddie Cole, and Evelyn Cole. See more »

Nickname:

Cookie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page