No photo available. Represent Gino Colbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,213 this week

Gino Colbert (1957–2015)

Gino Colbert was born on April 25, 1957 in Toledo, Ohio, USA as Sam Schad. He was a director and actor. He died on August 21, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gino Colbert's work have you seen?
6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Three Brothers
Three Brothers Director
(1998)
Switch Hitters 8
Switch Hitters 8 Director
(1995)
Hungry4sex 2
Hungry4sex 2 Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (68 credits)
 2007 Hungry4sex 2 (Video)
 2004 Jet Set Direct: Take One (Video)
 2002 Motel Sex (Video)
 2001 Porn Fiction (Video)
 2001 Tba (Video)
 1999 Transsexual Dynasty 4 (Video)
 1998 Men in Blue (Video)
 1998 Three Brothers (Video)
 1998 Transsexual Dynasty 3 (Video)
 1998 Transsexual Slumber Party (Video)
 1997 Johnny Hormone (Video)
 1997 Underground (Video)
 1997 Crossing the Color Line (Video)
 1997 Red, White & Blue (Video)
 1997 Transsexual Dynasty 2 (Video)
 1996 Just Men (Video)
 1996 The Pornographer (Video)
 1995 Coming Out Bi (Video)
 1995 Switch Hitters 8 (Video)
 1995 Switch Hitters 9 (Video)
 1995 The Matinee Idol (Video)
 1995 Matinee Idol (Video)
 1995 Muscle Men 3 (Video)
 1994 A Brother's Desire (Video)
 1994 Dominique Goes Bi (Video)
 1994 Switch Hitters 7 (Video)
 1994 Wendy's Bi Experience (Video)
 1993 Autobiography of a Slave (Video)
 1993 Chains of Passion (Video)
 1993 Crossing the Line (Video)
 1993 Lords of Leather (Video)
 1993 Stasha's Last Kiss (Video)
 1993 The Dildo Kings (Video)
 1992 All in the Name of Love (Video)
 1992 Fire & Ice (Video)
 1992 Illusions II (Video)
 1992 More Than a Woman (Video)
 1992 Night Breed (Video)
 1992 She-Male Showgirls (Video)
 1992 The Eyes of a Stranger (Video)
 1992 The Perfect Girl (Video)
 1991 Bi and Busty (Video)
 1991 Bi Madness (Video)
 1991 Dreaming About Dick (Video)
 1991 Male Taboo (Video)
 1991 Promises in the Dark (Video)
 1991 Stasha's Diary (Video)
 1991 Switch Hitters 6 (Video)
 1991 The Bi-Analist (Video)
 1991 The Bi Spy (Video)
 1991 The Cockeyed Eagle (Video)
 1991 Transsexual Trouble (Video)
 1991 Great Balls of Fire (Video)
 1990 Boys on Fire (Video)
 1990 The Boxer (Video)
 1989 Easy Access (as Sam Schad)
 1989 The Night Boys (Video)
 1989 Unchained Men (Video) (as John Stallion)
 1989 Danny Does Em All (Video)
 1988 Against All Bods (Video) (as Sam Schad)
 1988 Days Gone Bi (Video) (as Sam Schad)
Show Show Actor (46 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (30 credits)
Show Show Production manager (28 credits)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jino Colbert | Sam Schad | Sam Shad | John Stallion
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Gino Colbert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page