No photo available. Represent Ray Cokes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,400 this week

Ray Cokes

Ray Cokes was born on February 24, 1958 in Isle of Wight, England. He is an actor, known for Wanted (1996), Tournée générale (2009) and Power Vision - Pop Galerie (1995). He is married to Melanie. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

DS Icon: Ray Cokes
| Digital Spy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Cokes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Wanted
Wanted Himself - Presenter
(1996)
Tournée générale
(2009-2013)
Power Vision - Pop Galerie
Power Vision - Pop Galerie Himself - presenter
(1995)
MTV's Most Wanted
MTV's Most Wanted Himself - Host / Himself
(1992-1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Helden von morgen (TV Series)
Guest mentor
- Ray Cokes/Patrice (2010) ... Guest mentor
 1998 Union libre (TV Series)
English columnist (2000-)
 1994 The High Crusade
Messenger
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Former MTV VJ for MTV Europe in the 80's & 90's. Hosted his own show called "MTV's Most Wanted" with Naughty Nina, Pathetic Pat, Rob the Cameraman and Andy Cam.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Raymond Christopher Cokes

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday AndrewDavidScott76
Discuss Ray Cokes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page