No photo available. Represent Carl Jay Cofield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,262 this week

Carl Jay Cofield

Carl Jay Cofield was born on December 19, 1970 in Fulda, Hesse, Germany. He is an actor, known for Band of the Hand (1986), The Last P.O.W.? The Bobby Garwood Story (1992) and Vengeance: The Story of Tony Cimo (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carl Jay Cofield? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carl Jay Cofield.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2011 Mama I Want to Sing
Armstrong
 2007 House of Payne (TV Series)
Police Officer #2
- Club PCP (2007) ... Police Officer #2 (as Carl Cofield)
 2007 The Assassin
Task Force Cop #1
 1993-1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Ott's Assistant / George Moore
- Sanctuary (1994) ... Ott's Assistant
- Mother Love (1993) ... George Moore
 1992 The Last P.O.W.? The Bobby Garwood Story (TV Movie)
P.O.W. 3
 1988 Superboy (TV Series)
Moose
- The Fixer (1988) ... Moose
 1986-1988 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Choo-Choo / Duane
- Love at First Sight (1988) ... Choo-Choo
- Streetwise (1986) ... Duane
 1986 Vengeance: The Story of Tony Cimo (TV Movie)
Benjamin Finch
 1986 Band of the Hand
27th Avenue Player (as Carl Cofield)
 1980 Angel City (TV Movie)
George

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Sop-the-Bottom in "Polk County" play by Zora Neale Hurston and Dorothy Waring (Arena Stage, Washington, District of Columbia, USA).

Alternate Names:

Carl J. Cofield | Carl Cofield
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
MIAMI PALMETTO bmwmission
Discuss Carl Jay Cofield on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page