No photo available. Represent Jessie Cody? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,562,601 this week

Jessie Cody

Jessie Cody was born on October 22, 1968 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Dragon Ball Z (1996) and Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessie Cody's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dragon Ball Z
1996
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Additional Voices
1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 Dragon Ball Z (TV Series)
Korin
 1995 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV Series)
Additional Voices (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesse Cody
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a Third Degree Black Belt in Tae Kwon Do.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page