No photo available. Represent Sidney Clute? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,148 this week

Sidney Clute (1916–1985)

Sidney Clute was born on April 21, 1916 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Cagney & Lacey (1981), ...And Justice for All. (1979) and Breakout (1975). He died on October 2, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sidney Clute.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sid Clute
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Even after his death, Sidney Clute was featured on the opening credits of every episode of Cagney & Lacey (1981) until the series ended in 1988.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Sidney Clute on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page