STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,829 this week

DJ Clue


DJ Clue was born on January 8, 1975 in Queens, New York, USA as Ernesto Shaw. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent DJ Clue? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of DJ Clue.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2005 Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (Video Game) (performer: "Ruff Ryders Anthem (Remix)") / (writer: "Ruff Ryders Anthem (Remix)" - as E. Shaw)
 2002 Barbershop (writer: "Trade It All (Part 2)" - as E. Shaw)
 2002 Ali G Indahouse (as Shaw, "FRESH FROM YARD")
 2001 Glitter (producer: "Last Night A DJ Saved My Life")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DJ Clue Ernesto Shaw

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a show on the New York City radio station Power 105.1 FM. See more »

Trademark:

New York City mixtapes

Nickname:

Cluemanatie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday Dreamtown4ever
Discuss DJ Clue on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page