No photo available. Represent Max Clifford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,211 this week

Max Clifford

Max Clifford was born on April 6, 1943 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England as Maxwell Frank Clifford. He is known for his work on The Rolling Stones Havana Moon (2016), The Rolling Stones Olé, Olé, Olé!: A Trip Across Latin America (2016) and Norman Ormal: A Very Political Turtle (1998). He was previously married to Jo ... See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Clifford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 2016 Invisible Barriers (Short) (animator)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Matt Clifford
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'd hate to have a real job after all these years. See more »

Trivia:

Convicted and jailed in 2014 for child sexual abuse. See more »

Nickname:

Bad Max See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page