STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,998 this week

Pat Patterson (X)


Pat Patterson was born on January 19, 1941 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as Pierre Clermont. He is known for his work on WWE Raw (1993), Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows (1998) and Hollywood Hulk Hogan: Hulk Still Rules (2002). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 22 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 29 Nov 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 09 Jul 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Patterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Himself / Road Warrior Animal
(1993-2016)
WWE Legends' House
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video (8 credits)
 1987 History of the Intercontinental Belt (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1987 The Ken Patera Story (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 8 (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1986 Tag Team Champions (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1986 The Life and Times of Captain Lou Albano (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1986 Villains of the Squared Circle (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1986 WWF's Inside the Steel Cage (Video)
Pat Patterson
 1985 Roddy Piper's Greatest Hits (Video)
Pat Patterson
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (62 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Super Soakers (1999).

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the biggest supporters of Dwayne Johnson, also known as The Rock. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Headbutt See more »

Nickname:

Pretty Boy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page