No photo available. Represent Jimmy Clemons Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,585 this week

Jimmy Clemons Jr.

Jimmy Clemons Jr. was born on August 12, 1938 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Since You Went Away (1944), Schlitz Playhouse (1951) and Dick Tracy vs. Cueball (1946). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jimmy Clemons Jr.? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Clemons Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1952 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
 1947 Driftwood
One of McDougal's Children (uncredited)
 1946 Dick Tracy vs. Cueball
Butch (uncredited)
 1944 Since You Went Away
Boy Caroler (uncredited)
 1943 Gildersleeve's Bad Day
Peanuts (uncredited)
 1943 Hello Frisco, Hello
Child Dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1944 Since You Went Away (performer: "Jingle Bells" (1857) - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimmie Clemons Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jimmy Clemons Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page