No photo available. Represent Javier Clemente? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,304,958 this week

Javier Clemente (III)

Javier Clemente was born on March 12, 1950 in Basque Country, Spain as Javier Clemente Lázaro. He is a writer, known for España... y a por todas (1994), Ésta es mi selección (1995) and Sorteo Mundial 2002 (2001). See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Clemente's work have you seen?

Known For

Ésta es mi selección
(1995)
Sorteo Mundial 2002
(2001)
Galicia de noite
Galicia de noite Himself - Guest (1986)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1994 España... y a por todas (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-coach for the national Spanish soccer team, succeeded by José Antonio Camacho. See more »

Trademark:

Strong Basque accent

Nickname:

El rubio de Barakaldo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page