No photo available. Represent Mindee Clem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 674,260 this week

Mindee Clem

Mindee Clem was born on July 4, 1974 in Boise, Idaho, USA as Melynda Sue Clem. She is an assistant director and actress, known for Be Cool (2005), Layover (2001) and Elvis Has Left the Building (2004). She has been married to Graham L. Forman since August 12, 2006. See full bio »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mindee Clem's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Be Cool
Be Cool Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2005)
Layover
Layover Hotel Clerk
(2001)
Elvis Has Left the Building
Elvis Has Left the Building Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2004)
Cold Case
Cold Case Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
 2005 Deadwood (TV Series) (additional second assistant director - 1 episode)
- E.B. Was Left Out (2005) ... (additional second assistant director)
 2005 Be Cool (dga trainee)
 2004 Billy's Dad Is a Fudge-Packer! (Short) (first assistant director)
 2004 Elvis Has Left the Building (dga trainee)
 2004 The B.P.R.D. Declassified (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2003 Cold Case (TV Series) (dga trainee - season 2)
 2003 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series) (dga trainee - 2004)
 2003 Las Vegas (TV Series) (additional second assistant director - season 2)
 2002 American Dreams (TV Series) (dga trainee - season 2)
 1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series) (dga trainee)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2001 Layover
Hotel Clerk
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mindee Forman

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Capital High (Boise, Idaho), Whitman College (Walla Walla, Washington), and completed the DGA Training Program.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page