No photo available. Represent Shannon Hart Cleary? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 389,247 this week

Shannon Hart Cleary

Shannon Hart Cleary was born on April 9, 1975 in Peabody, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress, known for The Attic Expeditions (2001), Devils Are Dreaming (2004) and The Wizard of Gore (2007). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Hart Cleary's work have you seen?

Known For

Devils Are Dreaming
(2004)
The Wizard of Gore
The Wizard of Gore News Reporter
(2007)
Legion of the Night
Legion of the Night Organ Donor
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2014 The Bloody Indulgent
Cathy
 2013 My Haunted Vacation (TV Movie)
 2007 The Wizard of Gore
News Reporter (as Shannon Ggem)
 2006/I The Thirst
Bartender
 2004 Gayosity (Short)
Dream Girl 1
 2004 Devils Are Dreaming
Carrie
 2002 BraceFace Brandi (Short)
Breeze McCoy
 2001 Motel Jerusalem (Short)
Lila
 2000 Carnata (Short)
Party Parent
 2000 Challenge Dot Com (Video short)
 2000 Death of a When-Wet (Video short)
 2000 Heros of the Ole West (Short)
 2000 Shakespeare on the Run (Video short)
 2000 The Second Date Dangles (Video short)
 1999 Here Come Your Enemies (TV Series)
Shannon
 1997 Stand Up with Fred Travalena (TV Movie)
 1995 Legion of the Night
Organ Donor
 1992 White Trash
Amy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Founder of comedy troupe "Here Come Your Enemies!", 1998 See more »

Alternate Names:

Shannon Cleary | Shannon Ggem
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of KC Comer See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page