STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,380 this week

Jeremy Clarkson


Jeremy Clarkson was born on April 11, 1960 in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England as Jeremy Charles Robert Clarkson. He is a writer and producer, known for Top Gear (2002), Top Gear (1978) and Clarkson (1998). He has been married to Frances Cain since May 1993. They have three children. He was previously married to Alexandra James. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeremy Clarkson? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Jan 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 May 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Clarkson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Video (17 credits)
 2011 Clarkson: Powered Up (Video documentary) (written by)
 2010 Clarkson: The Italian Job (Video) (written by)
 2009 Clarkson: Duel (Video documentary) (written by)
 2008 Clarkson: Thriller (Video documentary) (written by)
 2007 Clarkson Supercar Showdown (Video documentary) (written by)
 2006 Clarkson: The Good, the Bad, the Ugly (Video documentary)
 2005 Clarkson: Heaven and Hell (Video documentary) (written by)
 2004 Clarkson: Hot Metal (Video documentary) (written by)
 2003 Clarkson: Shoot-Out (Video documentary) (written by)
 2002 Clarkson: No Limits (Video documentary) (written by)
 2001 Clarkson's Top 100 Cars (Video documentary) (written by)
 2000 Jeremy Clarkson at Full Throttle (Video documentary) (written by)
 1999 Jeremy Clarkson: Head to Head (Video documentary) (written by)
 1998 The Most Outrageous Jeremy Clarkson Video in the World... Ever! (Video documentary) (written by)
 1997 Apocalypse Clarkson (Video documentary) (written by)
 1996 Clarkson: Unleashed on Cars (Video documentary) (written by)
 1995 Clarkson's Motorsport Mayhem (Video documentary) (uncredited)
Show Show Writer: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (73 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for BT/BT Together. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Alan Clarkson | Archbishop Desmond Clarkson | Björn Clarkson | Cletus Clarkson | Francis Ford Clarkson | Lee Clarkson | Robert Leroy Clarkson | Sir Alec Clarkson | Sir Jeremy Clarkson | Sir Ranulph Clarkson | Jeremy of Doncaster | Jeremy Rogan Josh | Dr. Clarkson I Presume?

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'd hate to see the day when a really bad bug like Ebola gets on a plane. See more »

Trivia:

Was hit in the face with a pie by a protester whilst collecting his honorary degree for services to engineering from Oxford Brookes University See more »

Trademark:

Deep Voice See more »

Nickname:

Jezza

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Anyone find him attractive? LoveBritishMen
Clarkson is GOD!!!!!!!! igill
Clarkson is a hypocrite v8can
I can't see what all the fuss is about newagedna
Jezza for Prime Minister nebagram
Accent millsy-uk
Discuss Jeremy Clarkson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page