STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 266 this week

Warren Clarke (I)


Warren Clarke was born on April 26, 1947 in Oldham, Lancashire, England as Alan Clarke. He is an actor and producer, known for A Clockwork Orange (1971), Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) and Top Secret! (1984). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Warren Clarke? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 201 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 8 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 1810 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Warren Clarke.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the Repertoire Season at the National Theatre in London, England in Odon Von Horvath and Christopher Hampton's play, "Tales from the Vienna Woods;" Edward Albee's play, "Counting the Ways;" Thomas Bernhard's play, "The Force of Habit;" Carlo Goldoni's play, "Il Campiello;" Christopher Marlowe's play, "Tamburlaine ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mr. Warren Clarke

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children, Rowan (b. 1971) and Georgia Mabel (b. 11/1998) See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Er...WHY....... soundbite
One of the best davedutton
My_father artin-nitra
Amazing in A clockwork orange electriceye-1
kubrick s character........ hathat
Does anyone remember Warren Clarke in a TV episode . . .? stellmer
Discuss Warren Clarke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page