No photo available. Represent King Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,536 this week

King Clark

King Clark was born on February 2, 1889. He is an actor, known for The Dancer (1916), The Gulf Between (1916) and The Face Most Fair (1915). See full bio »

Born:

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of King Clark's work have you seen?

Known For

The Dancer
The Dancer Johnny Madden
(1916)
The Face Most Fair
The Face Most Fair Bob Larkin
(1915)
El Diablo
El Diablo Jim Morton
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1916 Faith
 1916 A Million for Mary
Bob
 1916 El Diablo (Short)
Jim Morton
 1916 The Dancer (Short)
Johnny Madden
 1916/II The Gulf Between (Short)
Ed
 1916 The Touch on the Key (Short)
Hal Thomas
 1916 The Silken Spider (Short)
Neal Jacques
 1916 Dad's College Widow (Short)
Edgar Grayson
 1916 A Modern Sphinx (Short)
Semeth
 1915 That Country Gal (Short)
 1915 A Deal in Diamonds (Short)
Harry
 1915 Naughty Henrietta (Short)
Bob Henshaw
 1915 The Face Most Fair (Short)
Bob Larkin
 1915 His Brother's Debt (Short)
 1915 Ancestry (Short)
The Count
 1915 Restitution (Short)
Carlton Fox
 1914 In Tune (Short)
Mr. Dunn
 1914 The Strength o' Ten (Short)
 1914 The Beggar Child (Short)
Dan Street, an Art Student
 1914 Daphnia (Short)
George Baxter, Jr.
 1914 A Modern Rip Van Winkle (Short)
Clifford Day
 1914 The Oath of Pierre (Short)
John Kent - Crow's Assistant
 1914 The Town of Nazareth (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. King Clark
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
King Clark really King Vidor? czar-10
Discuss King Clark on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page