No photo available. Represent David Aaron Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,943 this week

David Aaron Clark (1960–2009)

David Aaron Clark was born on September 5, 1960 in Camden, New Jersey, USA. He was a director and actor. He died on November 28, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Aaron Clark's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pure
Pure Director
(2009)
Shadow of a Geisha
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
 2009/I Pure (Video)
 2007 Taste My Asian Ass (Video)
 2006 Chasing Angels (Video)
 2005 Asian Fever 26 (Video)
 2005 Azn Ultra Idols (Video)
 2005 Shadow of a Geisha (Video)
 2004 Asia Noir 4: Last Rites (Video)
 2004 Asian Mouth Club 1 (Video)
 2004 Azn Super Idols (Video)
 2004 Azn Super Idols 2 (Video)
 2004 Banana Cream Pie 3 (Video)
 2004 Sakura Angel (Video)
 2003 Banana Cream Pie! (Video)
 2003 Asia Noir (Video)
 2003 Asia Noir 2 (Video)
 2003 Asia Noir 3 (Video)
 2003 Banana Cream Pie 2 (Video)
 2003 K-Pop 2004 (Video)
 2003 Santeria (Video)
 2002 Angel
 2001 Hustler's Asian Fever (Video)
 2000 Pornodrome (Video)
 2000/I Pornocide (Video)
 1998 Asianatrix (Video)
 1998 SexHibition 6 (Video) (as Aron Clair)
  A Taste of Shane (Video short)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Into the Black" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Slave 'D' | Aron Clair | David Arron Clark | False Virgins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated with a degree in Journalism from Rutgers University in New Jersey in 1986.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page