STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108 this week

Daniel Clark (I)


Daniel Clark was born on October 14, 1985 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Daniel Allen Clark. He is an actor, known for Juno (2007), Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) and Model Behavior (2000). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 02 Mar 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Aug 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Daniel Clark.

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2008 The Russell Girl (TV Movie)
Daniel Russell
 2007/II Left for Dead
Brady
 2005 Darcy's Wild Life (TV Series)
Aaron Shaw
- Slightly Used (2005) ... Aaron Shaw
 2005 ER (TV Series)
Jason Digby
- Blame It on the Rain (2005) ... Jason Digby
 2002 Fizzy Bizness
Max
 2002 Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series)
Yulyn
- Final Conflict (2002) ... Yulyn
- Bad Genes (2002) ... Yulyn
 2001 The Zack Files (TV Series)
Mack Greenburg
- But I'm Too Young to Be My Dad (2001) ... Mack Greenburg
 2000 Model Behavior (TV Movie)
Josh Burroughs
 2000 Deep in the City (TV Series)
Tres / Gavin Mackie
- Sweet Cherub: Part II (2000) ... Tres / Gavin Mackie
- Sweet Cherub: Part I (2000) ... Tres / Gavin Mackie
 1999 Grizzly Falls
Young Harry
 1999 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Max
- The Tale of Oblivion (1999) ... Max
 1998 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Mark Rowe
- How I Got My Shrunken Head: Part 2 (1998) ... Mark Rowe
- How I Got My Shrunken Head: Part 1 (1998) ... Mark Rowe
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Chip in "Beauty and the Beast" at Toronto's Princess of Wales Theatre.

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Loves to play paint ball and to travel. See more »

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
not returning to degrassi? Marcos_d_1986
Not canadian? jwugirl4216
Who's hotter,Daniel or his brother? spicyspice_911
APPEARANCE IN JUNO?!?! eloceanoesbueno
HAHA, he's only 5'8. devilwithalo1389
Daniel Singing pinay_girley
Discuss Daniel Clark on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page