No photo available. Represent Héctor Claramunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,874 this week

Héctor Claramunt

Héctor Claramunt was born on November 28, 1976 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a writer and actor, known for Cámara oscura (2003), El crac (2014) and Los ojos de Julia (2010). See full bio »

Stars' Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb asks Laura Dern, Trevante Rhodes, Kenneth Lonergan, David Oyelowo, Aldis Hodge, and more on the Oscars red carpet to name their favorite movie performances of the past year.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Héctor Claramunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cámara oscura
(2003)
El crac
El crac Writer
(2014-2017)
Los ojos de Julia
Los ojos de Julia Recepcionista 1
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2014-2017 El crac (TV Series) (creator - 25 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2017) ... (as Hèctor Claramunt) / (creator - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Episode #2.12 (2017) ... (as Hèctor Claramunt) / (creator - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Episode #2.11 (2017) ... (as Hèctor Claramunt) / (creator - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... (as Hèctor Claramunt) / (creator - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... (as Hèctor Claramunt) / (creator - as Hèctor Claramunt)
  Àngels i Sants (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2006) (written by - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Redempció (2006) ... (writer - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Venjança (2006) ... (writer - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Sacrifici (2006) ... (writer - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Traïció (2006) ... (writer - as Hèctor Claramunt)
- Honor (2006) ... (writer - as Hèctor Claramunt)
 2003 Cámara oscura (writer)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hector Claramunt | Hèctor Claramunt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page