No photo available. Represent Liam Clancy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,014 this week

Liam Clancy (1935–2009)

Liam Clancy was born on September 2, 1935 in Carrick on Suir, Tipperary, Ireland. He was an actor, known for American Masters (1985), Camera Dances: Volume 5 (2012) and Camera Dances: Volume 3 (2011). He was married to Kim Clancy. He died on December 4, 2009 in Cork, Ireland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Cork, Ireland

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Liam Clancy.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2013 Before Us (Short) (completed)
 1983 Party with the Rovers (TV Series)
Guest
 1981 The Rovers Comedy House (TV Series)
Guest Star (1981)
 1970 Makem & Clancy (TV Series)
Host
 1964 Little Moon of Alban (II) (TV Movie)
Boy Singer
 1963 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
Singing Brother
- Oh, the Clancys (1963) ... Singing Brother
 1960 Play of the Week (TV Series)
 1960 Juno and the Paycock (TV Movie)
 1958 Little Moon of Alban (TV Movie)
Boy
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Clancy Brothers and Tommy Makem
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his brothers Pat Clancy, and Tom Clancy recorded more than a dozen albums with Tommy Makem before breaking up in 1974. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Liam Clancy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page