STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,927 this week

Richard Ciupka


Richard Ciupka was born in 1950 in Liège, Wallonia, Belgium. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Love Locks (2017) and Nouvelle Adresse (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Ciupka? Add contact information

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Ciupka's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Love Locks
Love Locks Cinematographer
2017
Nouvelle Adresse
Nouvelle Adresse Cinematographer
2014-2015

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (10 credits)
 1985 Hold-Up
 1984 The Blood of Others (director of photography)
 1983 Joy
 1982 Melanie (director of photography)
 1981 Dirty Tricks
 1981 Yesterday
 1980 Atlantic City (director of photography)
 1977 Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (director of photography)
 1975 The Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (director of photography)
Show Show Cinematographer: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Stryker

Contribute to This Page