No photo available. Represent Richard Ciupka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,008 this week

Richard Ciupka

Richard Ciupka was born in 1950 in Liège, Wallonia, Belgium. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Atlantic City (1980), The Terry Fox Story (1983) and Hold-Up (1985). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Ciupka's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Atlantic City
Atlantic City Cinematographer
(1980)
The Terry Fox Story
The Terry Fox Story Cinematographer
(1983)
Hold-Up
Hold-Up Cinematographer
(1985)
Nouvelle Adresse
Nouvelle Adresse Cinematographer
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
 2017 Love Locks (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 Nouvelle Adresse (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- Plaider Sa Cause (2015)
- Ne pas tomber (2015)
 1985 Hold-Up
 1985 Secret Weapons (TV Movie)
 1984 The Guardian (TV Movie)
 1984 Heartsounds (TV Movie)
 1984 The Blood of Others (director of photography)
 1983 Joy
 1983 The Terry Fox Story (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1982 Melanie (director of photography)
 1981 Dirty Tricks
 1981 Yesterday
 1980 Atlantic City (director of photography)
 1979 An American Christmas Carol (TV Movie)
 1977 Ilsa the Tigress of Siberia (director of photography)
 1975 The Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck (director of photography)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Stryker

Contribute to This Page