No photo available. Represent Eduardo Cisneros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 46,211 this week

Eduardo Cisneros (I)

Eduardo Cisneros was born on November 10, 1974 in Glendale, California, USA. He is known for his work on Silent Story (2001), Avatar (2009) and War of the Worlds (2005). See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Cisneros's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Silent Story
Silent Story Producer
Avatar Editorial Department
War of the Worlds
War of the Worlds Visual Effects
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer


Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (15 credits)
 2010 Every Day (additional visual effects)
 2009 Wonderful World (visual effects and opticals: Cisnema)
 2008 Choke (imaging technician)
 2007 Epic Movie (imaging technician: Technicolor)
 2007/I Save Me (imaging technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediates)
 2005 Hostel (digital intermediate artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio - as Eduardo Cisnernos)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (film technician)
 2005 War of the Worlds (film technician)
 2005 Thumbsucker (film technician: Pacific Title Imaging)
 2003 The Matrix Revolutions (film technician)
 2003 Underworld (film technician)
 2003 The Matrix Reloaded (film technician)
 2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (film technician)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eduardo Cismeros | Eduardo Cisnernos

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page