No photo available. Represent Mario Cipollina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,977 this week

Mario Cipollina

Mario Cipollina was born on November 10, 1954 in San Rafael, California, USA. See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Cipollina's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2005 Huey Lewis & the News: Live at 25 (Video) (writer: "Some of My Lies Are True (Sooner or Later)" - uncredited)
 1988 Big (writer: "Workin' for a Livin'")
 1985 We Are The World: The Story Behind The Song (TV Movie documentary) ("We Are the World", uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1985 We Are The World: The Story Behind The Song (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 1985 Huey Lewis and the News: The Heart of Rock and Roll (TV Movie)
Himself - Bass
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former bassist for Huey Lewis & The News.

Nickname:

Bad Boy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Mario Cipollina on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page