No photo available. Represent Karen Chéryl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 302,751 this week

Karen Chéryl

Karen Chéryl was born on July 19, 1955 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Seine-et-Oise [now Yvelines], France as Isabelle Morizet. She is an actress, known for Les nouvelles filles d'à côté (1995), J'ai rencontré le Père Noël (1984) and Les grands du rire (2005). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Chéryl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

J'ai rencontré le Père Noël
J'ai rencontré le Père Noël Good Fairy / Teacher
(1984)
Les grands du rire
Les grands du rire Herself / Herself - Panelist
(2006-2017)
Numéro 1
Numéro 1 Herself / Herself - Host
(1979-1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1998 Ma voyante préférée (TV Series)
Maryline
 1995-1996 Les nouvelles filles d'à côté (TV Series)
Karen
- Tout est possible (1996) ... Karen
- Tout pour la galerie (1996) ... Karen
- Les infirmières (1996) ... Karen
- Coup pour coup (1996) ... Karen
- Les représentants (1996) ... Karen
 1996 Jamais 2 sans toi (TV Series)
Karen
- Baby star (1996) ... Karen
 1995 Les filles d'à côté (TV Series)
Karen
- Le pote (1995) ... Karen
- Le secret (1995) ... Karen
- L'huissier (1995) ... Karen
- Entrevue (1995) ... Karen
- La vie continue (1995) ... Karen
 1984 J'ai rencontré le Père Noël
Good Fairy / Teacher
 1980 L'inspecteur mène l'enquête (TV Series)
- La cible (1980)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of book "Secrets de filles" (Paris, JC Lattès, 1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Karen Cheryl | Carène Chéryl | Isabelle Morizet dite Karen Chéryl | Isabelle Morizot dite Karen Chéryl | Karen Chéryl-Morizet | Isabelle Morizet | Izabelle Morizet
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page