No photo available. Represent Louis Chedid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 277,119 this week

Louis Chedid

Louis Chedid was born on January 1, 1948 in Ismailia, Egypt. He is a composer and actor, known for Numéro 1 (1975), Thé ou café (1996) and Vivement dimanche (1998). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Chedid's work have you seen?

Known For

Numéro 1
Numéro 1 Himself / Himself - Host
(1978-1980)
Thé ou café
Thé ou café Himself
(2001-2016)
Vivement dimanche
Vivement dimanche Himself / Himself - Main guest
(2001-2016)
Exclusif... Canada
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Louis Chédid
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of writer Andrée Chedid. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page