No photo available. Represent Siu Chung Mok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,903 this week

Siu Chung Mok

Siu Chung Mok was born on December 2, 1960 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Wong Fei Hung II: Nam yee tung chi keung (1992), Once Upon a Time in China III (1993) and Yat kor ho ba ba (2008). See full bio »

Behind the Curtain: Cinematography the "Bosch" Way

Presented by Intel: The show's cinematographer shares how tech plays an integral role in bringing his vision to life on "Bosch."

Go Behind the Curtain

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 358 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 174 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siu Chung Mok's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Yat kor ho ba ba
Yat kor ho ba ba Big Eyes
(2008)
Qun long xi feng
Qun long xi feng Malted Candy
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 2008 Yat kor ho ba ba
Big Eyes (as Max Mok)
 2003 Siu nin a Fu
Bullshit Bill
 2002 Da zui xia (TV Series)
Wu Sun
 2000 Lang man qiang sheng
AK (as Max Mok)
 1999 Yee san
Administrator
 1999 Huang jin e mang
Prof. Li Kuo Wan
 1997 Jie qian zhuan jia
Dan Yiu / Sing / Priest / ...
 1997 Xi qi bi ren
Eric Chow Lik-Ping
 1996 Wei xian ren wu
Chen Chong
 1996 Wong Fei Hung (TV Series)
Leung Foon
 1995 Ran qing nan ju ji
Kung Kwan
 1994 Di xia du wang
Chen Chun
 1994 Jian nu
The Eunuch
 1994 Deng long
Cheung Fung
 1994 Huo yun chuan qi
Yuen Ming
 1993 Zou shang bu gui lu
Victor
 1993 The Assassin
Wong Kau
 1993 Zheng ren
Yung Wing-Kam
 1993 Ma lu tian shi
Ming
 1992 Gao bie zi jin cheng
Lau Loy-Hay
 1992 You jian shao ye
Chung
 1992 Xia ri qing ren
Chung
 1991 Tu ying dang an
Steven
 1990 Wu ming jia zu
Chung
 1990 Lung Fung cha lau
Dragon Ching
 1990 Zui jia zei pai dang
Bond
 1990 Wei wo du zun
Chung
 1990 Fu gui bing tuan
Little Candy
 1989 Shao nu xin
 1989 Seven Warriors
Yung
 1989 Fei yue wei qiang
Lam Wai-Leung
 1989 Gui gou ren
Hui Zen
 1989 Ren hai gu hong
Third Lam (as Max Mok)
 1989 Qun long xi feng
Malted Candy
 1989 Saang gong kei bing 3
Chicken Heart (as Max Mok)
 1988 Jui gaai nui sai
Ki Ho-Yan
 1988 Xue Call ji
 1988 Jiang hu jie ban ren
Crow Yeung Tin-Shun
 1986 Mo fei cui
Interpol Agent
 1985 Cuo ti ren
 1983 Wu lin sheng huo jin
Yin Tien-chou
 1983 Feng shen jie
Prince Te Chao
 1983 Qing gong qi shi lu
14th Prince
 1983 Yao hun
Feng Xiwu
 1981 Nui wor hang dong (TV Series)
Ming
 1980 Dai noi kwan ying (TV Series)
Yintang

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benny Mok | Max Mok
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Siu Chung Mok on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page