No photo available. Represent Chun Ku? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 955,627 this week

Chun Ku (I)

Chun Ku was born in December 1918 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China as Ku Meng-ou. He is an actor and writer, known for Attack Force Z (1981), When the Ocean Is Blue (1988) and Good Men, Good Women (1995). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chun Ku's work have you seen?

Known For

Attack Force Z
Attack Force Z Rice farmer
(1981)
Good Men, Good Women
(1995)
Hong hai er
Hong hai er Actor
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jun Gu

Message Boards

Discuss Chun Ku on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page